Skip to content
Lock of the Century Eleven seasons. Seventy-seven methods. One ladder.

Model Performance

Model performance · 2026 season

ATS 150-159-3 (48.5%, -49.1u)ROI -7.9% on 618u stakedSU 226-126 (64.2%)breakeven at −110 = 52.4%
0u-49.12026 Week 0: +6.9u2026 Week 1: -20.3u2026 Week 2: -23.7u2026 Week 3: -22.5u2026 Week 4: -27.9u2026 Week 5: -35.7u2026 Week 6: -38.5u2026 Week 7: -49.1u-49.1u

Week by week

WeekBetsATSCover%UnitsCum.SUSU%
Week 084-4-050.0+6.9+6.91-0100.0
Week 13815-23-239.5-27.2-20.318-385.7
Week 24221-21-050.0-3.5-23.728-1959.6
Week 34524-21-053.3+1.2-22.533-2358.9
Week 44625-21-054.3-5.4-27.936-2163.2
Week 54120-21-148.8-7.8-35.736-1965.5
Week 64722-25-046.8-2.8-38.536-2163.2
Week 74219-23-045.2-10.6-49.138-2065.5

Conference (league games)

ConferenceGamesSUSU%ATSATS%
Sun Belt1815-383.38-561.5
Mountain West1613-381.35-455.6
Pac-12107-277.84-357.1
Big 122517-868.014-766.7
MAC2113-765.05-838.5
CUSA117-463.63-633.3
Big Ten3219-1163.314-960.9
ACC3216-1551.68-1534.8
SEC3317-1651.59-1932.1
American209-1145.04-1126.7

P5 / G5 split

MatchupGamesSUSU%ATSATS%
G5 vs G521489-5860.556-5948.7
P5 vs G57854-985.736-4047.4
P5 vs P515383-5958.558-6049.2